U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
A 18-year-old female asked:

1 week after period got sore nipples. now after 1 week, soreish breasts too. 1 week away from placebo pills. partner always uses withdrawal. pregnant?

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. John Michel
Family Medicine 46 years experience
Potential: Suggest that you find another method of birth control if withdrawal is the primary . You speak of the placebo pills. If you are taking the birth control pills that most likely is not necessary. Even with birth control pills the possibility of pregnancy is under 1%. Would get a pregnancy at this point. Best wishes.


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership
Last updated Apr 13, 2015

Disclaimer:
