U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
MA
A 36-year-old female asked:

last month my partner touched my vagina with his penis. had my period. severe cramps every day after. 3 neg. preg.tests.light brown discharge 1 week before period. could i be pregnant?

2 doctor answers6 doctors weighed in
Dr. Jane Van Dis
Obstetrics and Gynecology 18 years experience
No: It sounds as if there is no possibility that you are pregnant. If your menstrual cycle is doing five days and you've had three negative pregnancy test, then I think it's fair to say that you are not pregnant. You can wait 5 to 7 more days and test again but I think the answer will be no
Dr. Steven Griggs
Clinical Psychology 39 years experience
No: Unless there was ejaculation into the vagina, sperm will normally not penetrate the outer lips. Three negative pregnancy tests and cramping during your period all suggest no pregnancy. The discharge should be checked out by your medical doctor if it persists, or if this is a regular occurrence during menstruation.


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership

Similar questions

A 29-year-old member asked:


2 doctor answers5 doctors weighed in
Dr. Padmavati Garvey
A Verified Doctoranswered
A US doctor answeredLearn more
A member asked:


4 doctor answers9 doctors weighed in
Dr. Russell Faust
Dr. Russell Faustanswered
ENT and Head and Neck Surgery 29 years experience
A 21-year-old member asked:


4 doctor answers9 doctors weighed in
Dr. Michael Klein
Family Medicine 21 years experience
West Fargo, ND
A 49-year-old female asked:


1 doctor answer2 doctors weighed in
Dr. Andrew DeGruccio
Orthopedic Surgery 29 years experience
Bonham, TX
A 24-year-old female asked:


2 doctor answers5 doctors weighed in
Dr. Roscoe Nelson
Urology 28 years experience


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership
Last updated Nov 28, 2017

Disclaimer:
