U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
Billings, MT
A 20-year-old male asked:

Doctor said post nasal drip but meds won't help this month + long sore w red bumps back of throat. std/hiv test was neg. started days after sex w man.

2 doctor answers2 doctors weighed in
Dr. John Chiu
Allergy and Immunology 57 years experience
See ENT: You need to consult an ENT doctor to get this checked out. Hpv wart would be one of the considerations.
Dr. David Kam
ENT and Head and Neck Surgery 36 years experience
Sore throat: A strong emotional factor appeared to be the main cause of your sore throat. The throat is an extremely sensitive part of the body and complaints are very common when folks are under stress!


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership
Last updated Sep 28, 2016

Disclaimer:
