U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
Ireland
A 33-year-old male asked:

Hi i had hiv test after 18 days neg and no stds . have red dots on tongue small blister not sore near throat and 7 spots/pimples on chest , hiv? keep thinking i have other symptoms but don't

2 doctor answers4 doctors weighed in
Dr. Philip Miller
A Verified Doctoranswered
Family Medicine 48 years experience
Checkup: Get a complete phbysicial exam and blood/urine tests. This will set your mind at ease.
Dr. Amy Halanski
Pediatrics 19 years experience
Likely something els: Likely is a viral etiology that your body will heal on its own, but i can't say for sure without seeing the rash myself.


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership
Last updated Dec 30, 2014

Disclaimer:
