U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
Billings, MT
A 20-year-old male asked:

Red bumps in throat after i gave oral and anal w/o ejac. went in days after, std/strep was negative. bumps and mild sore throat still ther after month?

1 doctor answer2 doctors weighed in
Dr. Corey Bosin
Specializes in Obstetrics and Gynecology
After Oral: Occasionally, std tests will not be positive because they are performed too soon after exposure. I would repeat the tests. Also, think about other entities that are not stds that can cause throat and mouth ulcers such as coxackie virus.


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership
Last updated May 7, 2016

Disclaimer:
