U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
Philippines
A 33-year-old female asked:

Is pregnancy possible when the penis gets rubbed only outside my vagina without any ejaculation, penetration & i just finished my period 3 days ago?

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Edward Sierra
Emergency Medicine 35 years experience
Yes: When the male is aroused his penis releases a clear fluid. This fluid contains sperm. Sperm are determined swimmers and it is possible that one will reach its goal!


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership

Similar questions

Philippines
A 33-year-old female asked:

Hi.My boyfriend rubbed his penis in my vagina but there's no penetration, no any ejaculation& i just finished my period 3 days ago.Could i be pregnant?

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Lynne Weixel
Clinical Psychology 36 years experience
Not likely, but: Not impossible. If you are both fertile and did not have protection it can happen. Again, the timing is not the most likely, the activity is not either, but it is possible. If you are late, do a test. Also, if you care - use protection for any sexual contact. It's as simple as that. Best wishes.


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership
Last updated Mar 27, 2014

Disclaimer:
