U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
India
A 23-year-old female asked:

does precum at tip of penis if pushed on outside vagina and on inner lip, but no intercrse/std can flow b2n lbia onto mucos membrane and transmit hiv?

1 doctor answer3 doctors weighed in
Dr. Linda Gromko
Family Medicine 48 years experience
Yes.: Any body fluid contact with mucus membranes can lead to HIV infection or other stds. Safe sex is the important answer here: condoms or dental dams for oral exposure. Your local health department can provide testing if you are having difficulty talking to your doctor about this. A commercial source for condoms and dental dams is babeland; google them; they can help. Lgromkomd.


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership

Similar questions

A member asked:

How can I prevent ear infections in my child?

3 doctor answers9 doctors weighed in
Dr. Michael Coogan
Pediatrics 48 years experience
A 30-year-old member asked:


2 doctor answers3 doctors weighed in
Dr. Sheila Goodman
Specializes in Obstetrics and Gynecology
A 33-year-old member asked:


1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Gutti Rao
Hospital-based practice 46 years experience
KS
A 19-year-old female asked:


2 doctor answers5 doctors weighed in
Dr. Alan Patterson
Obstetrics and Gynecology 42 years experience
LA
A 19-year-old female asked:


2 doctor answers6 doctors weighed in
Dr. Vance Harris
Family Medicine 37 years experience


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership
Last updated Jul 29, 2020
Connect with a U.S. board-certified doctor by text or video anytime, anywhere.
$30 per visit with
membership

Disclaimer:
