U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
AL
A 21-year-old male asked:

Any chance of pregnancy if on 1st day of period w/ tampon in and hvy bleeding, dime sized semen starting from stomach rolled down into vagina?

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Robert Killian
General Practice 28 years experience
Asked and Answered: Please, if you are going to keep using health tap, ask a new question. This question has been answered already. Any sperm inside of the vagina can cause pregnancy. This is more likely to occur during ovulation and not during menses.


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership
Last updated Feb 4, 2014

Disclaimer:
