U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
Brazil
A 17-year-old female asked:

If being depo-provera for 2 months is it okay that my bf ejaculates in me a lot in one day? i feel naseous today after sex is that bad?

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Stephen Sudler
Obstetrics and Gynecology 40 years experience
Yes, and unknown: Depo-provera protection from pregnancy has nothing to do with the amount of semen in your vagina. Sex can occur as often as you would like. Nausea after sex may be completely unrelated to sex.


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership
Last updated Jan 3, 2014

Disclaimer:
