A 47-year-old member asked:
Disclaimer

Pooping out bile sign of pregnancy?

1 doctor answer
Dr. Heidi Fowler
24 years experience in Psychiatry
No - take a: Home pregnancy test to determine if you are pregnant.
Answered on Oct 2, 2013

90,000 U.S. doctors in 147 specialties are here to answer your questions or offer you advice, prescriptions, and more. Get help now:

Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month

Related questions:

A 54-year-old member asked:
Dr. Paula Hillard
43 years experience in Obstetrics and Gynecology
No: Symptoms of early pregnancy include breast tenderness or fullness, nausea and or vomiting, fatigue, needing to urinate frequently. Pooping a lot doesn ... Read More
1
1 thank
A 38-year-old member asked:
Dr. Heidi Fowler
24 years experience in Psychiatry
It's not diagnostic : For pregnancy. If you have missed your period, please take a home pregnancy test.
A 44-year-old member asked:
Dr. Peter Ihle
53 years experience in Orthopedic Surgery
Not if rectally: Bloody stool is a sign of colorectal disease. Get it checked out.
A 42-year-old member asked:
Dr. Paula Schaffer-Polakof
36 years experience in Obstetrics and Gynecology
Probably not: Increased bowel movements are not a sign of pregnancy.


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month