A 36-year-old member asked:
Disclaimer

can i get high on anti diarrhea medicine?

1 doctor answer
Dr. Elizabeth Wallen
35 years experience Pediatrics
No: No
Answered on Jul 18, 2014

90,000 U.S. doctors in 147 specialties are here to answer your questions or offer you advice, prescriptions, and more. Get help now:

Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits
$15 per month

Related questions:

A 22-year-old male asked:
Dr. Gerald Mandell
52 years experience Nuclear Medicine
Heat stroke: Heat stroke from prolonged exposure to high temperatures usually in combination with dehydration, leads to failure of body's temperature control syst ... Read More
1
1 thank
A 23-year-old male asked:
Dr. Kelly Kane
25 years experience Pediatrics
Not likely: lactose is the milk sugar that is digested in the small intestine. This would be very slow transport through your digestive tract to take 24 hours. Di ... Read More
A 41-year-old female asked:
Dr. Donald Colantino
61 years experience Internal Medicine
Gastroenteritis: If this is a viral intestinal tract infection rather than food poisoning, you are still contagious although you were most contagious at the onset of s ... Read More
1
1 thank


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits
$15 per month