A 30-year-old member asked:
Disclaimer

can you take antihistimines with naproxen?

1 doctor answer
Dr. Ronald Krauser
51 years experience Rheumatology
Yes: Yes you can.
Answered on Sep 14, 2013

90,000 U.S. doctors in 147 specialties are here to answer your questions or offer you advice, prescriptions, and more. Get help now:

Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month

Related questions:

A 23-year-old female asked:
Dr. Girish Kalva
24 years experience Internal Medicine
Mess!!: Please tell me why you are on so many pills at ur age? Stop the naproxen and the Tramadol if you can .take probiotics or eat Greek yogurt 3 times a da ... Read More
A 44-year-old member asked:
Dr. Ihab Ibrahim
28 years experience Pain Management
Yes: Yes you may.
A 30-year-old member asked:
Dr. Ihab Ibrahim
28 years experience Pain Management
Yes: Yes you can.
A female asked:
Dr. Mary Engrav
30 years experience Emergency Medicine
That : That is a good question. Usually, tylenol (acetaminophen) is safer for patients with breathing issues/allergies. Some patients with asthma-type cond ... Read More
1
1 thank


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month