A 37-year-old member asked:
Disclaimer

Can vitamin E causes more pimples?

1 doctor answer
Dr. Ronald Krauser
51 years experience in Rheumatology
No: No it cannot.
Answered on Nov 11, 2013

90,000 U.S. doctors in 147 specialties are here to answer your questions or offer you advice, prescriptions, and more. Get help now:

Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month

Related questions:

A 25-year-old male asked:
Dr. Jovita Anyanwu
29 years experience in Internal Medicine
No: You may try to see a dermatologist.
A 46-year-old male asked:
Dr. J. Lawrence Dohan
56 years experience in Dermatology
Not related: B12 does not ever cause pimples.
1
1 thank
A 25-year-old male asked:
Dr. Derrick Lonsdale
72 years experience in Preventive Medicine
Not specifically: It contributes important nutrients that are vital to overall health. Including "pimples" but healing comes from within when metabolism is efficient.
A 30-year-old female asked:
Dr. Ralph Morgan Lewis
37 years experience in Family Medicine
Pimple scars: Topical vitamin a products can help some, but a dermatologist has many more methods for treating scars: dermal fillers, chemical peels, laser treatmen ... Read More
2
2 thanks


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month

People also searched for:

Unlimited visits
$10/month