A 32-year-old member asked:
Disclaimer

can tylenol (acetaminophen) interact with pradax?

1 doctor answer
Dr. Ronald Krauser
51 years experience Rheumatology
No: No it does not.
Answered on Dec 6, 2013

90,000 U.S. doctors in 147 specialties are here to answer your questions or offer you advice, prescriptions, and more. Get help now:

Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month

Related questions:

A 24-year-old member asked:
Dr. Craig Morton
17 years experience Physical Medicine and Rehabilitation
No: You must mean robaxin. Robaxin (methocarbamol) may be taken on its own or in conjunction with pain relievers such as acetaminophen, Aspirin or tylenol ... Read More
A member asked:
Dr. Edward Kuhnley
44 years experience Child Psychiatry
Serotonin syndrome: Lexapro+dextromethorphan increase serotonin levels. High likelihood serious/life-threatening interaction. Signs and symptoms of XS serotonin: Agitatio ... Read More
A 34-year-old member asked:
Dr. Olav Jaren
18 years experience Neurology
Not much interaction: There is not much interaction between these medicines. They are metabolized by some of the same enzymes and tissues. If the liver is not working wel ... Read More
A 43-year-old member asked:
Dr. Heidi Fowler
24 years experience Psychiatry
Use of Tylenol (acetaminophen): should not impact effectiveness of oral contraceptives.


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month