U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
India
A 26-year-old female asked about a female:

i had miscarriage in jan when i was 50 days pregnant. now i am pregnant again and my hcg level is 502 for 45 days. is it fine?

1 doctor answer3 doctors weighed in
Dr. Seth Derman
Fertility Medicine 33 years experience
Follow levels: The HCG level is best followed with serial levels which should double every 2-3 days. A very low or high level could indicate you became pregnant later or earlier than you think. This is particularly true if you had a recent miscarriage or irregular cycles.


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership
Last updated Dec 19, 2014

Disclaimer:
