A 26-year-old female asked:
Disclaimer

Is it safe to take tum two hours after taking yasmine birth control?

1 doctor answer
Dr. Frank Pancotto
45 years experience in Gastroenterology
Yes: I looked it up doesn't seem to be a problem.
Answered on Sep 6, 2013

90,000 U.S. doctors in 147 specialties are here to answer your questions or offer you advice, prescriptions, and more. Get help now:

Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month

Related questions:

A 45-year-old female asked:
Dr. Philip Miller
46 years experience in Family Medicine
No: Not a good idea to mix these medications. Use diet and exercise with portion control for weight loss.
3
3 thanks
A 28-year-old female asked:
Dr. Dennis Higginbotham
29 years experience in Obstetrics and Gynecology
Yes: That combination of medications is safe.
1
1 thank
A 34-year-old female asked:
Dr. Ralph Boling
38 years experience in Obstetrics and Gynecology
No, No, Not harmful: many benefits to taking OCP's, as long you don't smoke! Please continue as you are, otherwise.
1
1 thank
A 38-year-old member asked:
Dr. Paul Grin
Dr. Paul Grin answered
35 years experience in Pain Management
Yes, you can: There is no drug interactions between these medications. However, is always good to consult with your phycisian before mixing any medications,


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month