A 41-year-old member asked:
Disclaimer

there a way to lift breast without surgery?

1 doctor answer
Dr. Adam Hamawy
24 years experience Plastic Surgery
Breast lift: The only reliable way to lift a breast at this time is by surgery. Any cream or device that claims to do that will only disappoint you.
Answered on Sep 7, 2013


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month

Related questions:

A 46-year-old member asked:
Dr. Ralph Rosato
35 years experience Plastic Surgery
No: There are no non invasive ways to lift the breast.
A 34-year-old member asked:
Dr. Bauback Safa
19 years experience Plastic Surgery
No: If a breast is ptotic ("droopy" for lack of a better word), the only proven way to lift the breast is via surgery. If the ptosis is mild, an augmentat ... Read More
3
3 thanks
A 16-year-old female asked:
Dr. Wayne Ingram
Specializes in Obstetrics and Gynecology
Support bra: Saggy breasts can be supported by a bra that can provide comfort and measured fit. There are no legitimate medical devices other than surgery that ca ... Read More
1
1 thank
A 39-year-old member asked:
Dr. Otto Placik
33 years experience Plastic Surgery
Few Options: To a large degree this depends on your genetics which will determine your skin elasticity and ligamentous structures supporting the breast (cooper's l ... Read More


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month