A 25-year-old female asked:
Disclaimer

pain upper left near ribs. fluttery on right near ribs. nausea.sensitive breasts.pelvic discomfort/pain. dark areas on areola. negp 10 days ago?

4 doctor answers
Dr. Ian Taras
Dr. Ian Taras answered
28 years experience Obstetrics and Gynecology
Too numerous to name: This can be so many things that it warrants a work up by a doc. In the mean time, take otc Prilosec to help make sure it's not acid reflux.
Answered on Oct 7, 2017
9
9 thanks
Dr. Stephen Shapiro
51 years experience Gastroenterology
Hormonal problems: Need more history , tudors producing hormones, ovarian masses, cysts, etc.
Answered on Apr 29, 2014
1
1 thank
Dr. Ahmed Yousry
28 years experience Obstetrics and Gynecology
More details needed: Can you repeat the pregnancy test again?
Answered on Oct 7, 2017
1
1 thank
Dr. Mary David
Specializes in Obstetrics and Gynecology
Need more info: Is pregnancy possible? What are you using for contraception? 10 days ago could have been too early for a pregnancy test to be positive yet. What are you using for contraception? There is always a concern about a possible tubal pregnancy. You also could have been exposed to hormones in something. I would advise you to see your doctor for an exam.
Answered on Apr 10, 2014


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month

Related questions:

A 30-year-old female asked:
Dr. Vahe Yetimyan
50 years experience General Practice
Not pregnant.: You may have an infection such as urinary tract infection. Sore breast could be due to hormonal problem. You had your period which eliminates a pregna ... Read More
1
1 comment
1
1 thank
A 18-year-old female asked:
Dr. Robert Jackson
42 years experience Dermatology
Ichthyosis: You may have ichthyosis or seborrheic dermatitis. See your dermatologist for the exact answer.
1
1 comment
A 43-year-old female asked:
Dr. Dan Fisher
26 years experience Internal Medicine
Nerve pain: This is typical of nerve irritation. Might want to ask your doc what they think. I would certainly consider mechanical issues in the breast including ... Read More
1
1 comment
A 42-year-old female asked:
Dr. Deborah Josefson
27 years experience Internal Medicine
Urgent evaluation: Chest pain associated with nausea, weakness and dizziness needs to be evaluated urgently in order to rule out a myocardial infarct or other cardiac or ... Read More


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month