A 25-year-old male asked:
Disclaimer

my nat hiv test is negative after 15 days possible exposure and hiv combo teat negative after 1 and 2 months of poasible exposure are they accurate?

1 doctor answer
Dr. Robert Killian
27 years experience General Practice
HIV testing: Nope; both tests were done too soon to rule out HIV infection.
Answered on Jul 29, 2018
1
1 thank


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month

Related questions:

A 37-year-old male asked:
Dr. Vahe Yetimyan
50 years experience General Practice
Conclusive: Conclusive because of Hiv rna pcr and nat . If you had taken only duo test then it would not be conclusive you had to take duo test again 3 months la ... Read More
A 24-year-old female asked:
Dr. Gurmukh Singh
48 years experience Pathology
No: If what you described is all that you did, you do not need to worry. For good health - Have a diet rich in fresh vegetables, fruits, whole grains, mil ... Read More
1
1 thank


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month