A 36-year-old member asked:
Disclaimer

how can i make my clit more sensitive?

1 doctor answer
Dr. Matthew Wilson
12 years experience Obstetrics and Gynecology
Depends: In some cases a compounded testosterone cream can be helpful, but you should be evaluated for a variety of potential causes for this symptom. Some of them can be dangerous.
Answered on Aug 25, 2020


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month

Related questions:

A 18-year-old female asked:
Dr. Brad Goldenberg
35 years experience Pediatrics
Gyne surgery: This sounds serious - your OB-GYN should be skilled and able to fix anatomical or traumatic injuries, do not think you need a plastic surgeon. May nee ... Read More
1
1 comment
1
1 thank
A 26-year-old female asked:
Dr. Philip Miller
A Verified Doctor answered
A US doctor answered Learn more
Answered yerterday: Get examined and avoid intercourse, manipulation, foreplay, thong underwear, tight clothing, tampons and OK to use a scant amount of antibiotic ointme ... Read More
1
1 thank
A 21-year-old female asked:
Dr. James Lin
A Verified Doctor answered
A US doctor answered Learn more
Here are some ...: All what you described are very much normally expected among many individuals. Anatomically, being on top gives you a more & better active move to ... Read More
A 26-year-old female asked:
Dr. Philip Miller
A Verified Doctor answered
A US doctor answered Learn more
Topical antibiotic: Use cotton Q-Tip or cotton applicator and buy triple abtibiotic ointment ( Like generic Neosporin). Apply a small pea seazed amount of the ointment G ... Read More


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month