A 39-year-old member asked:
Disclaimer

is tingling vagina a early sign of pregnancy?

1 doctor answer
Dr. Gary Pess
Dr. Gary Pess answered
39 years experience Hand Surgery
NO: That is not a sign of pregnancy.
Answered on Feb 4, 2018

90,000 U.S. doctors in 147 specialties are here to answer your questions or offer you advice, prescriptions, and more. Get help now:

Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month

Related questions:

A 49-year-old member asked:
Dr. Heidi Fowler
24 years experience Psychiatry
No: Classic pregnancy sxs begin when period is missed or thereafter (6-8 wks). Sx’s can include: tender /swollen breasts, nausea or vomiting; lack of per ... Read More
A 47-year-old member asked:
Dr. Heidi Fowler
24 years experience Psychiatry
That isn't a classic: Symptom. Classic pregnancy sxs begin when period is missed or thereafter (6-8 wks). Sx’s can include: tender /swollen breasts, nausea or vomiting; ... Read More
A 28-year-old female asked:
Dr. Nadeem Shaikh
30 years experience Internal Medicine
Nope: get an over the counter pregnancy test to be sure
A 41-year-old member asked:
Dr. Heidi Fowler
24 years experience Psychiatry
Take a pregnancy : Test if you have missed your period. Classic pregnancy sxs begin when period is missed or thereafter (6-8 wks). Sx’s can include: tender /swollen bre ... Read More


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month