A 25-year-old female asked:
Disclaimer

gave boyfriend handjob on last day of period.didnt cum.possibl contact of precum with vaginal opening.no penetration.tuk ipill within 48 hrs.pregnant?

1 doctor answer
Dr. Robert Killian
27 years experience General Practice
Nit Picking Sex: In the real world these kind of casual sexual encounters would not lead to pregnancy. First you were not ovulating so I have no idea why you took a pill. Second the semen has to be inside of the vagina in reality and it was not. You are not pregnant.
Answered on Sep 28, 2016


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month

Related questions:

A 22-year-old female asked:
Dr. Robert Killian
27 years experience General Practice
Live your life: First i hope you realize you cannot get pregnant without sperm. Second, it is highly unlikely that you were ovulating at the end of a normal period. W ... Read More
1
1 thank
A 25-year-old male asked:
Dr. Wayne Ingram
Specializes in Obstetrics and Gynecology
Take the test: Have your girlfriend do a pregnancy test if no period to see if pregnancy exists. Plan B doesn't always work, but contraception(condom) works much bet ... Read More
A 33-year-old female asked:
Dr. Robert Killian
27 years experience General Practice
Sperm: It there are sperm inside of the vagina, whether introduced by finger, penis, or turkey baster, pregnancy can occur.
1
1 thank
A 23-year-old male asked:
Dr. Robert Killian
27 years experience General Practice
Not pregnant: You are not pregnant. You could not have become pregnant in the scenario you describe. And you absolutely did not need the morning after pill.
1
1 thank


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month