U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
A 33-year-old member asked:

i masturbatedyesterday night, and i m having pain inleft ball since last night..what should i do?

1 doctor answer3 doctors weighed in
Dr. Robert Kent
Physical Medicine and Rehabilitation 12 years experience
Tough question: If the pain continues and does not improve, you may need to be examined. You could have something like a torsion that could threaten the health of that testicle. If you note swelling or redness, then you would definitely need to see someone. If the pain continues to improve, you may have just had some mild trauma that is healing. Best of luck and i hope everything starts feeling better soon!


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits
$15 per month

Similar questions

Oconomowoc, WI
A 18-year-old female asked:

I have a little red bump on the bottom of my palatopharyginal arch and it is a little painful is it something I should be concerned about?

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Arnold Malerman
Orthodontics 53 years experience
Probably not: If it doesn't disappear in a few days ask your physician or your dentist to take a look.
Egypt
A 21-year-old male asked:

I have a PFS in my Rknee , when I sitdown for a period I feel that my foot's bottom feeling tierd or painful is that normal with this condition?

1 doctor answer2 doctors weighed in
Dr. Anne Eglash
Family Medicine 35 years experience
Not likely: Patellofemoral syndrome is caused by the knee cap not riding exactly in its groove, causing pain when the knee cap is closer to the knee joint, such as when you are sitting with your knee bent, or going up stairs. This should not cause pain in your foot. I suggest seeing your doctor if this happens often. Maybe you have some other sort of condition causing both the knee pain and foot pain.
Ireland
A 39-year-old male asked:

L5s1bulge,pain managed by SCS,op 9 month ago.new lowback,but&ball pain,worse after siting.big pain geting out&rolling over in bed.is sacroilitis poss?

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. John Goldman
Rheumatology 55 years experience
Possible but other: I would discuss this with your physician. In view of the surgery you need to be certain that this is not related to the surgery. This could be muscular, but your physician needs to evaluate you and see it is related or a new problem. It you mean testicle pain with the mention of ball then other diagnoses need to be considered. It does not sound like sacroilitis.


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits
$15 per month
Last updated Oct 23, 2017

Disclaimer:
