U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
A 45-year-old member asked:

Do you think i should go back to my gp, because of swollen glands?

1 doctor answer4 doctors weighed in
Dr. Evan Altman
Psychiatry 19 years experience
Possibly: Depending on the circumstances, this may be a good idea. I don't know what condition you saw your gp for to begin with. Definitely if your gp asked you to come back then do so. If you had a minor cold and you are still recovering, it may pass with additional time. If in doubt, contact your medical doctor/provider for input.


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership
Last updated Jan 3, 2015

Disclaimer:
