A 53-year-old member asked:
Disclaimer

can skipping rope helpful to reduce breasts size?

1 doctor answer
Dr. Alan Patterson
41 years experience Obstetrics and Gynecology
No: Weight loss can reduce the amount of fatty tissue in the breast and lead to reduced breast size.
Answered on May 17, 2019
3
3 thanks


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month

Related questions:

A 54-year-old female asked:
Dr. Robert Kwok
32 years experience Pediatrics
Cannot tell for sure: It is possible to be allergic to any medication. A medication has other ingredients, such as stabilizers, preservatives, pH buffers, etc..., and a per ... Read More
A 38-year-old member asked:
Dr. Ed Friedlander
43 years experience Pathology
Of course: In fact, it's usually sporadic. Even in breast cancer families (brca1, brca2 families) some women with the gene are likely never to get sick.
1
1 thank
A 56-year-old member asked:
Dr. Eric Stein
45 years experience Interventional Radiology
US can miss CA: Ultrasound (us) is good at looking at breast masses and determining if they're cysts or solid. Generally, cysts are nothing to worry about, while sol ... Read More
1
1 comment
A 47-year-old member asked:
Dr. Michael Zadeh
16 years experience General Surgery
Yes: Ultrasounds and mammograms, though very helpful, are not perfect and on rare occasions can miss breast cancers.
2
2 thanks


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month