U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
A 40-year-old member asked:

how to remove these scars between breast after surgery?

1 doctor answer2 doctors weighed in
Dr. Francisco Agullo
Plastic Surgery 20 years experience
Options: It is important to know that scars cannot be removed. They can, however, be made to appear less obvious. There are multiple treatments including topicals, surgery, lasers, and needling. A full examination is necessary to determine the best approach.


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership

Similar questions

A 34-year-old member asked:

Can a breast lift help with back problems?

4 doctor answers8 doctors weighed in
Dr. Jason Lichten
Plastic Surgery 23 years experience
A 41-year-old member asked:


2 doctor answers9 doctors weighed in
Dr. Andrew Murphy
Allergy and Immunology 29 years experience
A 38-year-old member asked:

What happens during a liver transplant operation for recipient?

1 doctor answer4 doctors weighed in
Dr. Cosme Manzarbeitia
General Surgery 39 years experience
Removal : Of the diseased liver and implantation of the healthy new liver.
Topsfield, MA
A 36-year-old female asked:

What causes a hemmorage in the eye following a retnial detatchment surgery.?

2 doctor answers2 doctors weighed in
Dr. Richard Bensinger
Ophthalmology 52 years experience
Japan
A 44-year-old female asked:


2 doctor answers2 doctors weighed in
Dr. William A Biermann
Medical Oncology 46 years experience

Related questions

A 38-year-old member asked:
2 doctor answers5 doctors weighed in
A 40-year-old member asked:
5 doctor answers12 doctors weighed in
A 40-year-old member asked:
5 doctor answers8 doctors weighed in
A 18-year-old female asked:
4 doctor answers8 doctors weighed in


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership
Last updated Aug 9, 2013
Connect with a U.S. board-certified doctor by text or video anytime, anywhere.
$30 per visit with
membership

Disclaimer:
