U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
Australia
A 22-year-old female asked:

possibly had bodily fluids on bag and shoes and touched them with hands have skin thats separated and arms with cuts am i at risk of hiv or hepatitis

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Robert Killian
General Practice 28 years experience
VIral Infections: Nope. These viruses are not alive on inanimate objects. There is no risk. No need to worry. Please do not obsess about this.


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits
$15 per month


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits
$15 per month
Last updated Jul 23, 2013

Disclaimer:
