U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
A 30-year-old member asked:

i drank my antihistamine eye drop bottle cause i thought it was the one i had acid in am i gonna be alright?

1 doctor answer4 doctors weighed in
Dr. Richard Bensinger
Ophthalmology 52 years experience
Yes: The absorbed dose will be small and you will not notice the effects. Hopefully you will have eliminated any systemic allergies you have.


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits
$15 per month

Related questions

A 40-year-old member asked:
1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
A 47-year-old member asked:
1 doctor answer2 doctors weighed in
A 30-year-old member asked:
1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
A 45-year-old member asked:
5 doctor answers8 doctors weighed in


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits
$15 per month
Last updated Jul 16, 2013
Connect with a U.S. board-certified doctor by text or video anytime, anywhere.
24/7 visits
$15 per month

Disclaimer:
