A 26-year-old female asked:
Disclaimer

is 682 hcg levels good day after missed period?

1 doctor answer
Dr. Gregory Hines
23 years experience Family Medicine
Yes: If you mean, are you pregnant, then yes, it sounds like you are. Take your vitamins daily.
Answered on Jun 29, 2013
1
1 thank


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month

Related questions:

A 26-year-old female asked:
Dr. Jeff Livingston
21 years experience Obstetrics and Gynecology
BHCG: A urine test simply detects bhcg hormone. Most can detect a level if about 20. If your level is below that then it won't be detected. Bhcg doubles ro ... Read More
A 23-year-old female asked:
Dr. Gurmukh Singh
48 years experience Pathology
Not known exactly: The embryo gets implanted within 10-14 days of a fruitful intercourse. If the first day of the missed period was feb 23rd, you conceived about two wee ... Read More
A 36-year-old female asked:
Dr. Dennis Higginbotham
29 years experience Obstetrics and Gynecology
Unsure: There may not be much to see in the sac with an hCG of 1275. It would be most appropriate to repeat the scan after a week. The hCG can be repeated a ... Read More
1
1 thank
A 43-year-old female asked:
Dr. Mary David
Specializes in Obstetrics and Gynecology
No: You are definitely pregnant and your HCG is doubling as it should. The doctor is just being cautious as you would want. There may be other things in y ... Read More
1
1 thank


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month