U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
A 44-year-old female asked:

Can inflammatory breast cancer rash be close to armpit?

2 doctor answers2 doctors weighed in
Dr. Creighton Wright
General Surgery 56 years experience
Yes: The tissue planes and nodes are in continuity and spread and edema can occur.
Dr. Joshua Garren
Radiation Oncology 24 years experience
Yes: But the armpit is also a very common place for both abscesses and fungal overgrowth. If you do not have access to a doctor, you might try warm compresses and three times a day antifungal cream for a couple of days. If it does not go away or start to drain, see a doctor. Good luck, .


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership
Last updated Dec 24, 2017

Disclaimer:
