U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
Lebanon
A 23-year-old male asked:

Hello i have congenital ichthyosis and currently taking (soriatane (acitretin) 10mg). is there a better treatment in the us ?

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Robert Hartman
Dermatology 39 years experience
Good drug for you: Topical therapies are many and can be very helpful. Soriatane (acitretin) at your dose is usually very safe. National icythyosis association is very helpful.


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership

Related questions

A 37-year-old member asked:
1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
A 34-year-old member asked:
1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
A 43-year-old member asked:
1 doctor answer3 doctors weighed in


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership
Last updated Aug 1, 2013

Disclaimer:
