U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
Canada
A 59-year-old female asked:

bright eyes, weird speech, violent behavior sec.to minutes. then left eye moves up and out and left hand shakes. then normal. what is it?

1 doctor answer3 doctors weighed in
Dr. Justin ORourke
Clinical Psychology 10 years experience
See a neurologist: The symptoms you are describing cover a lot of different areas in the brain and brain stem. A neurologist can help sort out where the issue may be and what may be causing it.


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership

Similar questions

A 37-year-old member asked:

Will penicillin vk 500mg tablets treat an ear infection?

1 doctor answer2 doctors weighed in
Dr. Jay Park
Dr. Jay Parkanswered
Pediatrics 50 years experience
Salem, OR
A 27-year-old female asked:


1 doctor answer2 doctors weighed in
Dr. Martin Bress
Internal Medicine 50 years experience
A member asked:


2 doctor answers5 doctors weighed in
Dr. Franklyn Farrell
A Verified Doctoranswered
A US doctor answeredLearn more
Homestead, FL
A 24-year-old female asked:


1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Andrew Shatz
Ophthalmology 26 years experience
WI
A 42-year-old female asked:


1 doctor answer3 doctors weighed in
Dr. Clarence Wimberly
Specializes in Family Medicine


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership
Last updated May 12, 2016
Connect with a U.S. board-certified doctor by text or video anytime, anywhere.
$30 per visit with
membership

Disclaimer:
