A 30-year-old member asked:
Disclaimer

i am a diabetic person aged 54, .after taking nuerobion forte, i am feeling giddiness. is this normal?

1 doctor answer
Dr. David Sneid
40 years experience Endocrinology
Depends: Depends upon how much you're taking and by what route. It's a b vitamin combination and can occasionally cause some symptoms. Take only with meals, and discuss w/your doctor. Make sure to monitor your blood sugar and keep it as normal as possible.
Answered on Oct 4, 2016


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month

Related questions:

A 20-year-old female asked:
Dr. Nestor Del rosario
33 years experience Addiction Medicine
Go to MD: Diabetics have high blood sugar and need a medicine to allow Insulin to put the sugar in the cells or tissues that need it. Why he is on sugar supplem ... Read More
1
1 thank
A member asked:
Dr. Vered Lewy-Weiss
A Verified Doctor answered
A US doctor answered Learn more
Call her doctor: Not sure what is going on or if her blood sugar is normal. Make sure that her blood sugar is ok and call her prescribing physician about her symptoms.
2
2 thanks
A male asked:
Dr. Anne Phelan-adams
A Verified Doctor answered
A US doctor answered Learn more
Depends: Neurobion Forte is a B vitamin complex supplement. If your diet contains sufficient B vitamins and you're body's absorbing them properly, they might ... Read More
A 50-year-old male asked:
Dr. Nancy Baxi
24 years experience Internal Medicine
Increase dose: Or add a second medication. Also relook at your diet and your weight. Hve those changed? They can cause increasing blood glucose levels. Lastly, it ... Read More
6
6 thanks


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month