A 23-year-old female asked:
Disclaimer

Magnums fit my boyfriend around his shaft but they are a little baggy around the top head of his penis, when his foreskin is pulled back. Is this ok?

1 doctor answer
Dr. David Sneid
40 years experience in Endocrinology
Yes: As long as they don't tear during intercourse. It's about function, not fashion.
Answered on May 19, 2013


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month

Related questions:

A 19-year-old male asked:
Dr. James Ferguson
45 years experience in Pediatrics
STD ?: This does not sound like a particular STD & may just be irritation. The description is vague & not conclusive. If this interferes with your da ... Read More
A 24-year-old male asked:
Dr. Johnny Roy
58 years experience in Urology
See remark: Holes in frenulum just don't happen ??Have you had infection? you must be uncircumcised ,maybe the foreskin is tight ?? You can sit in a warm tub for ... Read More
1
1 thank
A male asked:
Dr. Edward Seegers
45 years experience in Internal Medicine
Bumps on penis: hello~ this could be due to a fungal infection under the foreskin, so wash well will soap and water and place an antifungal cream under the foreskin. ... Read More
A 23-year-old male asked:
Dr. William Conner
24 years experience in Family Medicine
Indeed PPP: Not to worry. These are often mistaken for genital warts. You have pearly penile papilla and not hpv warts. If you are sexually active please see yo ... Read More
2
2 thanks


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month