U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
A 22-year-old male asked:

i have small bumps on my top lip, they are soft to the touch and don't hurt or itch. they have been there for about 3 weeks, cause for concern?

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Robert Uyeda
General Surgery 45 years experience
Doesn't : Sound like skin cancer, but it could be infection. Three weeks is a long time for a rash to persist. Consult a dermatologist.


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits
$15 per month


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits
$15 per month
Last updated Jan 26, 2016
Connect with a U.S. board-certified doctor by text or video anytime, anywhere.
24/7 visits
$15 per month

Disclaimer:
