U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
United Kingdom (Great Britain)
A 18-year-old male asked:

3 small, painless, moveable lumps on my bottom gum on the inside, had them quiet a while my mum said it could just be normal, i'm only 17 will i die:(?

2 doctor answers4 doctors weighed in
Dr. Robert Greer
Family Medicine 44 years experience
Yes: The only thing i know for sure as a dr is that you will die.But not soon from movable lumps on your jaw. This does however require a visit to a dr.
Dr. Victor Bonuel
Internal Medicine 38 years experience
Fear not!: Likely these are normal excess gum tissues or undulations. Cancer is uncommon among young people. Get checked by a dentist or a dr for reassurance. Google online for images of gums or buccal mucosa/inside lining of mouth. (perhaps u may die 60 years from now. God only knows!) in the meantime cherish and enjoy life with your family & friends ! god bless u!


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership
Last updated Sep 19, 2016

Disclaimer:
