A 33-year-old male asked:
Disclaimer

painful glans penis & forskin. red rash. treated for balanitis with no change. been tested for std all clear. forskin can be retracted. circumcision?

1 doctor answer
Dr. Robert Jackson
42 years experience Dermatology
Please see: Please see your dermatologist for evaluation and to discuss treatment options. You might need a biopsy.
Answered on May 12, 2013
1
1 thank


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month

Related questions:

A 33-year-old male asked:
Dr. Lane Childs
33 years experience Urology
Dermatitis: While infection with yeast is the most common culprit, if this has been ruled out you may have genital psoriasis. Keep the area clean, dry, minimize ... Read More
1
1 thank
A 33-year-old male asked:
Dr. George Klauber
Specializes in Pediatric Urology
Phimosis: Tight foreskin can explain all these problems. If so, suggest you consult a urologist for diagnosis & treatment. This might resond to prescription str ... Read More
1
1 thank
A 33-year-old male asked:
Dr. Martin Raff
55 years experience Infectious Disease
STDs: The best way in which to obtain an answer to your question is to have a professional examine the rash and test you accordingly. Good luck.
A 32-year-old male asked:
Dr. Milroy Samuel
23 years experience Obstetrics and Gynecology
Uti: It could be another UTI and possible epdidimitis. An exam would be helpful.
1
1 thank


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month