A 49-year-old female asked:
Disclaimer

Can you still feel a bit nauseous and shaky and lightheaded when you try to resume activities 4 or 5 days after an anaesetic?

1 doctor answer
Dr. Frank Pancotto
45 years experience in Gastroenterology
Yep: May take 2 weeks.
Answered on May 9, 2013
1
1 thank


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month

Related questions:

A female asked:
Dr. Dennis Clifford
42 years experience in Pulmonary Critical Care
Many causes: These symptoms can have many causes from hypoglycemia to other hormonal imbalances and even neurologic conditions. This needs to be evaluated by a hea ... Read More
1
1 thank
A 26-year-old female asked:
Dr. Addagada Rao
55 years experience in General Surgery
Self medication: is wrong , besides suffering , will lead to medication abuse , see an allergy specialist in your area go for a cure,
A 48-year-old female asked:
Dr. M. Hytham Beck
42 years experience in General Surgery
Try HPT: you need to try home pregnancy test. if negative wait for a week and try again. if negative and you still have the symptoms that suggest you might b ... Read More
A 27-year-old female asked:
Dr. Laura Anissian
20 years experience in Internal Medicine
Could be: This could certainly be a viral infection. Make sure you stay hydrated and rest. If you get worse or more symptoms evolve, see your MD.


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month