U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
A 31-year-old female asked:

daughter has tan bumps on face. had molluscums yrs ago- this is different. no itching, but spread from forehead to cheek, upper lip, few on inner arm.

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Oscar Novick
Pediatrics 58 years experience
Tan bumps: You child may have a condition known as melasma, but check, with your dermatologist.


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership

Similar questions

A 43-year-old member asked:

If my child has a possible wrist or arm fracture, when must I take him to er?

1 doctor answer2 doctors weighed in
Dr. James Ferguson
Pediatrics 46 years experience
Matthews, NC
A 46-year-old female asked:


4 doctor answers14 doctors weighed in
Dr. Bac Nguyen
Family Medicine 23 years experience
LA
A 19-year-old female asked:


2 doctor answers3 doctors weighed in
Dr. Howard Schneider
Pediatric Dentistry 34 years experience
A 32-year-old female asked:


1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Cornelia Franz
Specializes in Pediatrics
Bonham, TX
A 24-year-old female asked:


2 doctor answers3 doctors weighed in
Dr. Stephen Sudler
Obstetrics and Gynecology 40 years experience


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership
Last updated Apr 30, 2013

Disclaimer:
