A 31-year-old male asked:
Disclaimer

should i worry about estradiol increases as a male when using transdermal 7 keto dhea for weight loss?

1 doctor answer
Dr. Robert Jackson
42 years experience Dermatology
Discuss: Please discuss with your doctor.
Answered on Apr 28, 2013
1
1 thank


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month

Related questions:

A 53-year-old female asked:
Dr. Sudhir Bansal
74 years experience Endocrinology
Menopause: Your estrogen levels suggest ongoing ovulation and at least ovulating in that cycle if you want to confirm menopause use fsh levels elevated levels he ... Read More
2
2 thanks
A 24-year-old female asked:
Dr. Hien Tran
Dr. Hien Tran answered
14 years experience Pediatrics
Lose the weight: usually the key to pcos is losing the weight so if the keto diet helps you lose weight, than it should help w/the pcos. if you are not already or if ... Read More
1
1 thank
A 53-year-old female asked:
Dr. Marsha Davis
27 years experience Internal Medicine
Ovaries: Still functioning . Not completely in menopause yet. You are estrogen diment and might feel better with a topical Progesterone supplementation . Proge ... Read More
1
1 thank
A 37-year-old member asked:
Dr. Michael Sinclair
37 years experience Family Medicine
With the lab: Normal ranges are created by the labs doing the tests. The methods used to test hormones can be different and so can the average ranges. The ranges ar ... Read More
2
2 thanks


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month