U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
A 40-year-old member asked:

Is it possible to take too much medicine in order to get rid of a yeast infection?

1 doctor answer2 doctors weighed in
Dr. Clarence Lyons
Family Medicine 20 years experience
Yes: Be careful, you can overuse about anything.


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership

Similar questions

Clarksville, IN
A 49-year-old female asked:

How long does it take to get rid of a yeast infection?

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Diane Minich
Family Medicine 37 years experience
3-7 days: With appropriate treatment.
A 20-year-old female asked:

Is it possible to get a yeast infection after taking azithromyine?

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Robert Killian
General Practice 28 years experience
Yeast and Antibiotic: Yes, of course. Any time a female is on a round of antibiotics yeast infections are a possible side effect.

Related questions

A 40-year-old member asked:
1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
A 32-year-old member asked:
1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
A 36-year-old member asked:
1 doctor answer3 doctors weighed in
A 31-year-old member asked:
1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in


Ask doctors free
Educational text
Free
Talk to a doctor
24/7 visits - just $39!
50% off with $15/month membership
Last updated Apr 28, 2013

Disclaimer:
