U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
A 33-year-old female asked:

8 years old \impulsive adhd with daily night terrors & sleep walking for 9 months. 4-5 times non sleep terrors in day time. normal eeg. is it nt?

1 doctor answer4 doctors weighed in
Dr. Oscar Novick
Pediatrics 58 years experience
Night terrors: It may be that the medication that your child is on for adhd is causing his night terrors.


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership

Similar questions

India
A 23-year-old member asked:


2 doctor answers2 doctors weighed in
Dr. Theodore Wu
Ophthalmology 22 years experience
A 40-year-old member asked:


2 doctor answers3 doctors weighed in
Dr. Phillip Porch
General Practice 40 years experience
A 52-year-old member asked:

I don't have hip pain when walking/running/biking but do when sitting down, what's wrong?

2 doctor answers5 doctors weighed in
Dr. Vishal Shah
Orthopedic Surgery 19 years experience
Hip Imingment?: There are many possible causes of your symptoms and a full history, physical exam, and imaging studies may be required to confirm the diagnosis. One possibility is femoroacetabular impingement, which is an abnormal pressure of the ball/neck of the hip joint with the socket. Many people complain that the sitting position, when the hip is flexed, causes the most symptoms.
A member asked:


2 doctor answers7 doctors weighed in
Dr. Josephine Ruiz-healy
Pediatrics 39 years experience
A member asked:


2 doctor answers4 doctors weighed in
Dr. Fernando Austin
Gastroenterology 46 years experience


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership
Last updated May 12, 2016

Disclaimer:
