A 26-year-old female asked:
Disclaimer

i need help! but i can't afford a counselor. i've been sick for so long im so scared i have lymphoma, no1 will test me lost so much weight swollen nodes random rashes pop up, white tongue no im not hiv+?

2 doctor answers
Dr. Gregory Hines
23 years experience Family Medicine
Be seen: You need to be seen. See your regular doctor, or go to a health department or er if you do not have one, if you are that concerned about it, and it sounds like you should be.
Answered on Apr 24, 2013
Dr. Chevies Newman
21 years experience Obstetrics and Gynecology
Do u sleep at night?: You are on wellbutrin (bupropion) and i suppose the Nadolol is for anxiety? If losing weight, rashes, consider tagament, h-2 blocking effect will help if u have a stress induced rash or reflux. Many lose weight on wellbutrin (bupropion). If not sleeping well, grinding teeth at night, etc, need anxiety management. To the nodes; someone had to examine u, get a second opinion, but may need 2 consider re-eval of meds.
Answered on Jun 30, 2014
1
1 thank


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month

Related questions:

A 28-year-old female asked:
Dr. Carrie Cannon
A Verified Doctor answered
A US doctor answered Learn more
Need testing: Instead of panicking, please make an appointment with your medical provider for HIV testing, history, and physical. There are also over-the-counter te ... Read More
1
1 comment
A 28-year-old female asked:
Dr. John Chiu
Dr. John Chiu answered
56 years experience Allergy and Immunology
Not HIV: HIV is not transmitted by oral sex alone and thus you likely have another issue and should consult your doctor .
A 36-year-old male asked:
Dr. Donald Jacobson
A Verified Doctor answered
A US doctor answered Learn more
Topiramate : Those are all potential side effects of topiramate. Contact your doctor and ask him or her what to do.Best wishes. Info can be found at www.Drugs.Com ... Read More
1
1 thank
A 32-year-old female asked:
Dr. Sewa Legha
49 years experience Medical Oncology
May need a Biopsy: The only way to diagnose MALT lymphoma(or any other Cancer) is with a biopsy and microscopic examination of the tissue. If your nodes are growing and ... Read More


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
Unlimited visits
$10/month