U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
ZA
A 44-year-old male asked:

my one dependent, isla, is prone to ear infections, same as her dad. they spent the whole weekend at a camping site in the warm water pool, and it happens then. is there anything we can get over the counter, or does she have to go see a doctor?

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Aylwin david Nathaniel
A Verified Doctoranswered
A US doctor answeredLearn more
Otitis media: I would suggest doing a VIDEO virtual online consultation by downloading the Discovery DrConnect app via the Google Play store, Apple App store or Discovery website. We can assess you and send you a script for meds if necessary. Kind Regards Dr Aylwin David Nathaniel


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership

Similar questions

A 44-year-old member asked:

Are birth control pills the same as hormone replacement therapy?

3 doctor answers13 doctors weighed in
Dr. Katherine Sutherland
Gynecology 43 years experience
A 28-year-old member asked:


2 doctor answers2 doctors weighed in
Dr. Padmavati Garvey
A Verified Doctoranswered
A US doctor answeredLearn more
A 34-year-old member asked:


1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Joel Gallant
Infectious Disease 36 years experience
LA
A 19-year-old female asked:


2 doctor answers3 doctors weighed in
Dr. Howard Schneider
Pediatric Dentistry 34 years experience
A 32-year-old female asked:


1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Cornelia Franz
Specializes in Pediatrics


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership
Last updated Mar 23, 2021
Connect with a U.S. board-certified doctor by text or video anytime, anywhere.
$30 per visit with
membership

Disclaimer:
