U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
Canada
A 22-year-old female asked:

hey, i am a 22 year old women of 44 kg with a 5'3 height. i want to gain some weight and fats on my arm and legs. please kindly tell me what should i eat regularly that could increase my body fats? thank you?

1 doctor answer2 doctors weighed in
Dr. Clarence Grim
Endocrinology 57 years experience
Gain weight on arms?: The only ways I know is to gain more weight in general or to go to the gym and exercise arms. Discuss with your dr and gym instructor.


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership

Similar questions

A 29-year-old member asked:


1 doctor answer3 doctors weighed in
Dr. Bradley Thomas
Vascular Surgery 19 years experience
A 42-year-old member asked:

What are the nondrug options for a pregnant woman with back pain?

1 doctor answer2 doctors weighed in
Dr. Thomas Dowling
Orthopedic Spine Surgery 40 years experience
Sedalia, MO
A 38-year-old female asked:


2 doctor answers4 doctors weighed in
Dr. Luis Villaplana
Internal Medicine 35 years experience
No: Fatty liver at your age should not be causing pain in that area.
Sedalia, MO
A 38-year-old female asked:


3 doctor answers14 doctors weighed in
Dr. James Ferguson
Pediatrics 46 years experience
Canton, MI
A 67-year-old male asked:


5 doctor answers6 doctors weighed in
Dr. Ronald Galyon
Orthopedic Surgery 35 years experience


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership
Last updated Feb 6, 2021
Connect with a U.S. board-certified doctor by text or video anytime, anywhere.
$30 per visit with
membership

Disclaimer:
