U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
ZA
A 31-year-old male asked:

hi ive got a pain in my back, ive had kidney problems in past, im just worried it would return. ive done n urine test with test strips. the results show blood : hemolysis +10 nitride: positive leukocytes ++250?

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Gurmukh Singh
Pathology 49 years experience
See doctor: The results you provided suggest infection in the urinary system and it would be prudent to see your doctor. You may need urine culture to confirm infection and ascertain the proper treatment. Drink enough water daily so that your urine is mostly colorless. Wish you good health!


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership

Similar questions

A 33-year-old member asked:


1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Gutti Rao
Hospital-based practice 46 years experience
Tallahassee, FL
A 22-year-old female asked:


1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Andrew Silverman
Fertility Medicine 49 years experience
A 30-year-old member asked:


1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Alan Ali
Dr. Alan Alianswered
Psychiatry 32 years experience
A member asked:


1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Michael Swor
Obstetrics and Gynecology 40 years experience
LA
A 19-year-old female asked:


2 doctor answers6 doctors weighed in
Dr. Vance Harris
Family Medicine 37 years experience


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership
Last updated Nov 16, 2020

Disclaimer:
