U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
SC
A 24-year-old female asked:

feel sick no fever, but i do have a slight headache, runny nose then itll stop & ill feel normal but after awhile the feeling comes back. i think it has something to do with sinus problems but ive never had sinus problems, could it be covid?

2 doctor answers4 doctors weighed in
Dr. Amrita Dosanjh
Pediatric Pulmonology 36 years experience
Possible causes: There are several possible causes for these symptoms, including a common cold. If the symptoms worsen rapidly, involve problems breathing or fever, please see your PCP and have COVID 19 screening. Other causes include allergic reactions to common allergens. Keep your home clean, and avoid smoke exposure. Rinse nasal passages with saline, rest, drink fluids and check your temperature.
Dr. Heidi Fowler
Psychiatry 25 years experience
COVID 19 concerns: COVID 19 is one of a number of possible causes. Suspicion for COVID 19 is higher if you have at least 2 of these symptoms: temp of at least 99.6, Cough, Shortness of breath, Chills, Shivering, Muscle pain, Headache, Sore throat or new loss of taste or smell.


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership

Similar questions

CA
A 45-year-old member asked:

Can women go on birth control even though their mother has had breast cancer?

1 doctor answer7 doctors weighed in
Dr. Barry Rosen
General Surgery 34 years experience
CA
A 16-year-old member asked:

What could cause left eye pressure with left ear pain?

2 doctor answers10 doctors weighed in
Dr. Jeffrey Winston
Ophthalmology 40 years experience
A 36-year-old member asked:


1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Yash Khanna
Family Medicine 57 years experience
Redmond, OR
A 41-year-old female asked:


1 doctor answer3 doctors weighed in
Dr. Chan Hwang
Physical Medicine and Rehabilitation 27 years experience
Dr. Faisal Sayeed
Anesthesiology 31 years experience
Aug 19, 2012
Pickerington, OH
A 19-year-old female asked:


1 doctor answer4 doctors weighed in
Dr. James Ferguson
Pediatrics 46 years experience

Related questions


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership
Last updated Oct 26, 2020

Disclaimer:
