U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
ZA
A 34-year-old female asked:

i have an eczema like sore on my nipples both sides started as an itch been a month been moisturizing the area but because i work out when i rub against it opens up again and is a little sore and there is watery pass and a bit of blood please advise

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. LINDILE SOGA
A Verified Doctoranswered
A US doctor answeredLearn more
See your doctor plz: It could eczema but please have it confirmed and appropriate treatment prescribed for you please. Good luck 🍀👍🏼


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership

Similar questions

A 44-year-old member asked:


2 doctor answers6 doctors weighed in
Dr. Ruth Crystal
Obstetrics and Gynecology 27 years experience
A 33-year-old member asked:


1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Gutti Rao
Hospital-based practice 46 years experience
A 30-year-old member asked:


1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Vered Lewy-Weiss
A Verified Doctoranswered
A US doctor answeredLearn more
Canada
A 45-year-old female asked:


1 doctor answer2 doctors weighed in
Dr. Adam Newman
Obstetrics and Gynecology 29 years experience
A 28-year-old member asked:


1 doctor answer2 doctors weighed in
Dr. William Goldie
Pediatric Neurology 48 years experience


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership
Last updated Sep 24, 2020
Connect with a U.S. board-certified doctor by text or video anytime, anywhere.
$30 per visit with
membership

Disclaimer:
