U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
Avon Park, FL
A 20-year-old female asked:

420 qt 480 qtcb 78 bpm? is it normal ? ive been cleared by a cardiologist and er doctors multiple times but still suffer from dizziness/palpitations/shortness of breath/chest discomfort. i also have panic disorder though so idk what it is.

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Clarence Grim
Endocrinology 57 years experience
Palpitations SOB: IDK what it is either and only your Dr can help figure it out and get help with your problems. Tell him about the panic disorder if you have not.


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership

Similar questions

A 35-year-old member asked:

Is it normal to experience breast changes early in pregnancy?

2 doctor answers16 doctors weighed in
Dr. Pam Yoder
Specializes in Maternal-Fetal Medicine
A 37-year-old member asked:


2 doctor answers3 doctors weighed in
Dr. Addagada Rao
General Surgery 56 years experience
A member asked:


1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Jeffrey Pollard
ENT and Head and Neck Surgery 21 years experience
A 38-year-old member asked:

What could cause fatigue, weight loss, anaemia, pelvic pain & dizzyness?

1 doctor answer3 doctors weighed in
Dr. Herbert Duvivier
Hematology and Oncology 33 years experience
A 33-year-old member asked:

How long after breast surgery with implants will I be in pain for?

5 doctor answers8 doctors weighed in
Dr. Hashim Alani
Specializes in Plastic Surgery


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership
Last updated Sep 2, 2020
Connect with a U.S. board-certified doctor by text or video anytime, anywhere.
$30 per visit with
membership

Disclaimer:
