U.S. doctors online nowAsk doctors free
Boise, ID
A 36-year-old female asked:

had a follow-up ultra sound at 8 weeks. baby measured 8 weeks exactly and had heart rate of 165 but gestational sac still very irregular. any hope for good outcome?

1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Aylwin david Nathaniel
A Verified Doctoranswered
A US doctor answeredLearn more
Yes: Yes of course there's hope. You're quite early on in pregnancy and the sac might still sort itself out. Monitor regular and relax for now


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership

Similar questions

CA
A 36-year-old member asked:

Is it normal for my baby to breastfeed and not have a bowel movement for days?

2 doctor answers4 doctors weighed in
Dr. Irwin Berkowitz
Specializes in Pediatrics
A 28-year-old member asked:

Will I be able to breastfeed if I have had a breast reduction?

5 doctor answers8 doctors weighed in
Dr. Robert Benner
Obstetrics and Gynecology 33 years experience
Phoenix, AZ
A 24-year-old female asked:


1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Adam Newman
Obstetrics and Gynecology 29 years experience
A 25-year-old female asked:


1 doctor answer1 doctor weighed in
Dr. Sabina Ben-Zion
Pediatrics 20 years experience
Saint Cloud, FL
A 30-year-old male asked:


2 doctor answers6 doctors weighed in
Dr. William Goldie
Pediatric Neurology 48 years experience


Ask doctors free
Personalized answers
Free
Talk to a doctor
$30 per visit with
membership
Last updated Aug 29, 2020

People also asked

Connect with a U.S. board-certified doctor by text or video anytime, anywhere.
$30 per visit with
membership

Disclaimer:
